We ship to the Philippines — door-to-door, customs and logistics handled by 3G Electric

3G Electric
HAYWARD Replacement Basket - Replacement Baskets
HAYWARDReplacement Baskets

HAYWARD Replacement Basket

The HAYWARD Replacement Basket (SKU BS21001/32, MPN BS21001/32) is a CPVC screen replacement basket designed for use with SB and DB Series Strainers. It features a 0.0313 in screen size, with an overall diameter of…

SKU 3G-OTH-448546

Also listed as: BS2100132 · BS21001 32 · BS21001-32

Brand
HAYWARD
Item
Replacement Basket
Part Number
BS21001/32
Category
Replacement Baskets
Available to Order
Also known as:BS21001/32HAYWARD
Trade pricing by quote — replies within 24h
Qty
WhatsApp an engineerMessage via Telegram
No account needed — your quote request goes straight to our engineers. A free account lets you track quotes and re-order faster.
Worldwide Shipping
Air & sea freight
Datasheet on Request
Technical specs
1-Day Quote
Replies within 24h

Local availability & support — the Philippines

Delivery
5–8 business days door-to-door; Bureau of Customs clearance typically 2–4 business days.
Payment
Invoicing in PHP or USD. Bank transfer and corporate PO accepted.
Ships to
Manila, Quezon City, Cebu, Davao, Batangas

Technical Specifications

HAYWARD
Manufacturer Part Number
BS21001/32
Type
Gray
Lg
7.9 in
Overall Dia
3.3 in
Screen Material
CPVC
Compatible Product Type
SB and DB Series Strainers

Technical Documents

No technical documents available for this product.
Request documentation
Not sure this is the right part? Get a recommendation.

Need installation or engineering help?

Installation, commissioning, maintenance plans, system design, and bundled product + service quotes — one team handles the full scope.
Talk to an engineer

Ask a question

HAYWARD Products
3G Electric (S) Pte. Ltd. — Singapore

Product Description

The HAYWARD Replacement Basket (SKU BS21001/32, MPN BS21001/32) is a CPVC screen replacement basket designed for use with SB and DB Series Strainers. It features a 0.0313 in screen size, with an overall diameter of 3.3 in and a length of 7.9 in, and is supplied in gray.

Supplied to the Philippines — compatible with 60 Hz installations. DHL Express delivery to Manila, Quezon City, Cebu, customs and duties handled door-to-door.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the HAYWARD Replacement Basket BS21001/32 used for?

The HAYWARD Replacement Basket BS21001/32 is a CPVC screen basket designed for SB and DB Series Strainers. It filters debris from industrial process fluids, protecting downstream pumps and equipment in chemical, water treatment, and HVAC applications where corrosion resistance is required.

What are the specifications of the HAYWARD Replacement Basket BS21001/32?

The HAYWARD Replacement Basket BS21001/32 has a 0.0313 in screen size, 3.3 in overall diameter, and 7.9 in length. It is made of CPVC screen material in gray. It is compatible with HAYWARD SB and DB Series Strainers.

Where to buy the HAYWARD Replacement Basket BS21001/32 worldwide?

3G Electric supplies the HAYWARD Replacement Basket BS21001/32 to customers worldwide. We handle full logistics, customs clearance, and delivery to your site. Contact us for pricing and lead time on this CPVC replacement basket for SB and DB Series Strainers.

How to install the HAYWARD Replacement Basket BS21001/32?

To install the HAYWARD Replacement Basket BS21001/32, first depressurize and drain the strainer. Remove the cover, take out the old basket, and insert the new CPVC basket with the open end facing upstream. Ensure proper seating, then reassemble the cover and tighten bolts evenly.

Used in

Common applications for HAYWARD
Chemical processing — Hayward CPVC butterfly valves (PCSBYV series) for corrosive chemical flow control
Water treatment — Hayward glass-filled polypropylene butterfly valves (BYV series) for general-service water lines
Industrial filtration — Hayward CPVC Y strainers (YS series) for removing particulates from process fluids
Automated valve control — Hayward pneumatic actuators (PSD series) for remote operation of quarter-turn valves
Solenoid valve applications — Hayward 2-way solenoid valves (SV series) for on/off control of water or mild chemicals
Not sure this is the right part? Photo-identify it

HAYWARD Products

3G Electric supplies HAYWARD replacement baskets. We supply genuine products with in-stock availability on common SKUs, technical documentation, commissioning support, and warranty service — worldwide.

You might also need

Burners & Combustion Pumps & Compressors Spare Parts All Products

More from HAYWARD

View all HAYWARD parts

Customer reviews

No reviews yet — be the first

Questions & answers

No questions yet — ask us the first